Buscador

Board of Directors

Oct 24, 2022

The Board of Directors is the highest management body of the Company. It is integrated by nine (9) members, without alternates, who are appointed by the General Shareholders' Meeting pursuant to the provisions of the Company’s bylaws.

Click on each image (card) to find the resume and acceptance letter or independence statement of each member of our Board of Directors.

 


Cecilia María Vélez White

Cecilia María

Vélez White

Independent. Member since April 2021 until October 23, 2022

Luis Guillermo Echeverri Vélez

Luis Guillermo

Echeverri Vélez

Independent. Member since April 2019 until October 23, 2022

Germán  Quintero Rojas

Germán

Quintero Rojas

Non-independent, member between April 2019 - January 12, 2021 and April 2021 - October 23, 2022.

Juan Emilio  Posada Echeverri

Juan Emilio

Posada Echeverri

Independent, member from April 2019, until June 6, 2022.

Sergio  Restrepo Isaza

Sergio

Restrepo Isaza

Independent. Member since April 2019

Luis Santiago  Perdomo Maldonado

Luis Santiago

Perdomo Maldonado

Independent. Member since April 2019

Esteban  Piedrahíta Uribe

Esteban

Piedrahíta Uribe

Independent. Member since April 2019

Hernando  Ramírez Plazas

Hernando

Ramírez Plazas

Independent, nominated by oil producing provinces. Member since April 2018 until October 23, 2022

Carlos Gustavo  Cano Sanz

Carlos Gustavo

Cano Sanz

Independent, nominated by minority shareholders. Member since April 2017

Board of Directors 2021 - 2022

Apr 30, 2020

[This section presents the members of the Board of Directors between March 2021 and October 23, 2022]

 

Click on each image (card) to find the resume and acceptance letter of each member of our Board of Directors.

 


Gonzalo Hernández

Gonzalo

Hernández

Non independent. Member since Octubre 24, 2022.

Mónica De Greiff

Mónica

De Greiff

Non-independent. Member since October 24, 2022.

Mauricio Cabrera

Mauricio

Cabrera

Independent, member since October 24, 2022. Vice-President of the Board of Directors

Saul Kattan

Saul

Kattan

Independent, member since October 24, 2022. President of the Board of Directors

Luis Santiago  Perdomo Maldonado

Luis Santiago

Perdomo Maldonado

Independent, member since April, 2019

Sergio  Restrepo Isaza

Sergio

Restrepo Isaza

Independent, member since April, 2019

Esteban  Piedrahíta Uribe

Esteban

Piedrahíta Uribe

Independent, member since April, 2019

Sandra  Ospina

Sandra

Ospina

Independent, member since October 24, 2022

Carlos Gustavo  Cano Sanz

Carlos Gustavo

Cano Sanz

Independent, member since April, 2017

Complementary Content
${loading}